Glc ge 100fx specifications sheet


FE-100LX-RGD, GLC-FE-100EX and GLC-FE-100ZX) or single LC connector (GLC-FE-100BX-D and GLC-FE-100BX-U) Table 1 provides cabling specifications for the SFPs for installation in a Fast Ethernet SFP port. CWDM 1570 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC CWDM-SFP-1570 CWDM 1590 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC CWDM-SFP-1590 CWDM 1610 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC CWDM-SFP-1610 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps SFP-10G-LR HW 10GBASE-SR SFP Module SFP-10G-SR Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX Multi Mode Rugged SFP GLC-FE-100FX-RGD GLC-GE-100FX and. GLC-FE-100FX. both turn the port status to red in the GUI "err-disabled" which I believe means incompatible. This is definitely a newer switch and the Gigabit Transceiver Matrix is labeled "Updated" while the 100Mbit page is not labeled as such. Buy Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX SFP Module: Network Transceivers - Amazon.com FREE DELIVERY possible on eligible purchases n Fiber Transceiver SFPs;GLC­GE­100FX (100Mb fiber), GLC­SX­MMD (1G fiber), SFP­10G­SR (10G fiber) n Dual redundant (optionally available), modular power supplies and fans n Single universal Cisco IOS® Software image across all license levels, providing an easy upgrade path for software features.